If you wish to view any information in PDF format but do not have an Adobe reader, download a free reader.

The official Municipal Recapitulation Report contains results by municipality.  Only reporting municipalities are listed below.

 


Municipal Special Elections
 
Aberdeen Primary Election - June 2, 2020
Aberdeen Primary Election Runoff - June 16, 2020
Ackerman Special Election - August 25, 2020
Amory Special Election - December 8, 2020
Bay Springs Special Election - June 2, 2020
Belzoni Special Election - September 29, 2020
Biloxi MS Power Electric Franshise Referendum - August 4, 2020
Biloxi MS Power Franchise Referendum - August 4, 2020
Bude Special Election - March 17, 2020
Diamondhead Special Election - March 3, 2020
Diamondhead Special Election - October 20, 2020
Drew Special Election - August 18, 2020
Duck Hill Special Election - January 14, 2020
Duck Hill Special Election Runoff - February 4, 2020
Ethel Special Election - October 6, 2020
Ethel Special Election Runoff - October 27, 2020
Eupora Special Election - October 20, 2020
Fayette Special Election - February 18, 2020
Forest MS Power Electric Franchise Referendum - August 4, 2020
Genada General Election - May 4, 2020
Greenville Special Election - August 24, 2020
Greenville Special Election Runoff - Septermber 14, 2020
Hattiesburg MS Power Franchise Tax Referendum - August 25, 2020
Hickory Special Election Runoff - January 12, 2021
Houston Bond Special Election - March 3, 2020
Jackson Special Election - November 17, 2020
Kosciusko Special Election - February 18, 2020
Lake Special Election - February 18, 2020
Laurel Special Election - February 11, 2020
Laurel Special Election Runoff - March 3, 2020
Leakesville - MS Power Electric Franchise Referendum
Long Beach MS Power Electric Franchise Referendum - August 4, 2020
Madison Special Election - December 15, 2020
Marietta Special Election - May 28, 2020
McLain MS Power Electric Franchise Referendum - August 4, 2020
Meadville Special Election - August 25, 2020
Meridian MS Power Electric Franchise - August 4, 2020
Meridian Special Election - June 23, 2020
Mound Bayou Special Election - February 18, 2020
Mound Bayou Special Election Runoff - March 10, 2020
Natchez Democratic Primary - June 2, 2020
Natchez Democratic Primary Election Runoff - June 23, 2020
Natchez General Election - July 14, 2020
Okolona Special Election - July 21, 2020
Osyka Special Election - December 1, 2020
Pascagoula - MS Power Electric Franchise Referendum
Pascagoula Special Election - February 11, 2020
Pass Christian MS Power Franchise Referendum - August 4, 2020
Petal Special Election - March 17, 2020
Petal Special Election Runoff and Electric Franchise - June 1, 2020
Polkeville Special Election - June 30, 2020
Poplarville MS Power Electric Franchise Referendum - August 4, 2020
Poplarville Special Election - August 25, 2020
Poplarville Special Election Runoff - October 13, 2020
Port Gibson Special Election - August 11, 2020
Port Gibson Special Election - February 11, 2020
Port Gibson Special Election Runoff - March 3, 2020
Port Gibson Special Election Runoff - September 1, 2020
Puckett Special Election - July 14, 2020
Renova Special Election - July 14, 2020
Richton Special Election - February 18, 2020
Richton Special Election Runoff - March 10, 2020
Saltillo Special Election - March 5, 2020
Saltillo Special Election Runoff - March 26, 2020
Sandersville Special Election - June 2, 2020
Sandersville Special Election Runoff - June 23, 2020
Sardis Special Election - March 5, 2020
Stonewall MS Power Electric Franchise Referendum - August 4, 2020
Tunica Special Election - March 3, 2020
Waveland MS Power Franchise Tax Referendum - October 5, 2020